Scholastic Honors

 

Scholastic Honors

BUG Award
Student of the Month-Middle School

April 21, 2017


Front row-

K= Ian Rotramel, Dayne White, Juniper McFerren, Wilma Matuszewski

Middle row-

1st= Kingston Jennings, Kathy Jo Norton, Zoe Wier, Liam Hawthorne

2nd= Michael Harders, Lydia Henrichs, Brilee Little, Kelsey Whitehouse

Back row-

4th= Norah Keigher, Kyra Kietzman, Ava Rexroat, Andrew Pershall

5th= Bryce Hardesty, Lacy Walker, Getty Greer, Mindy Brown
FYI... 3rd grade was gone on their field trip, so we do not have any 3rd grade BUG winners this week.

April 7, 2017


Front row-

K= Bentley Fields, Chloe Donner, Mallory Purden, Amanda Hedding, Danilo Mateo Diego

1st= Owen Price, Landon Elder, Kamden Lockhart, Emily Vance

Middle row-

2nd= Ava Fehr, Kate McCall, Logan Rachiell, Adelyn Davis (not pictured)

3rd= Cale Royal, Clayton Nugent, Logan Ward, Alex Barnard

Back row-

4th= Desiree Whelchel, Matt Allen, Kaleb Lockhart, David Copher

5th= Kyah Lee, Bryan Villarreal, Brody Robinson, Reece Miller

March 31, 2017


Front Row:

1st: Kriztopher McElhaney, Ruby Pollard, Liam Hawthorne, Demi McCullough

Kindergarten: Emma Milligan, Drew Ward, Elizyn Marcos, Erin Reynolds, Chance Workman


Middle Row:

3rd: Conner Kinzinger, Abby Brown, Natalie Aberle, Jaxon Wright

2nd: Ayden Jennings, Avery Hyatt, Jordan Kaeding, Keiragan Young


Back Row:

5th: Noah Walker, CC Francis, Enrique Gonzalez, Kyah Lee,

 

4th: Kacely Robinson, Emma Hopkins, Gaines Parsons, Tyler Heineman

 

March 3, 2017


Front row-

1st= Emma Price, Charity Miguel, Sophia Jennings, Kingston Jennings

K= Wilma Matuszewski, Bryce Carley, Ariana Hall, Erin McCall

Middle row-

3rd= Denver Johnson, Aubrey Higgins, Jacob Chase, Ely Harden

2nd= Mataya Hill, Josie Kleist, Payton Alley, Carson Falck

Back row-

5th= Kailyn Maynard, John Fields, Jacob Henrichs, Mitchel Quinley

4th= Maggie Cushman, Mallory Rosendahl, Anna Warren, Max Moody

February 24, 2017


Front row-

K= Rilynn Kelly, Bo Grider, Logan Luparell, Jaymes Deitz, Abby Rogers (not pictured)

1st= Emily Vance, Camden Brucker, Thomas Davis, Tucker Davis

Middle row-

2nd- Ella Reynolds, Griffin Johnson, Wyatt Overby, Bryce Adkins

3rd- Claire Day, Dee Dee Harper, Jaxon Wright, Kaylyn Dodge

Back row-

4th= Kodee Cloninger, Braxtyn Robinson, Charlize Rutledge, Leah Whitson

5th= LaShaya Harper, Kaley Short, Bryan Villarreal, Rylie Huls

February 17, 2017


Front Row (Left to Right):

K – Mallory Purden, Zoey Gilmore, Parker Joslin, Joey Goodin

2nd Row (Left to Right):

K – Pheonix Kruis; 1st – Marina Day, Roy Schlickman; 2nd – Brett Rutledge, Kaiden Wilson

3rd Row (Left to Right):

3rd – Lizzie Goodin, Sarah Higgins, Zahryn Davis, Shawna Thomas; 1st – Jillian Rosendahl, Janae Justice; 2nd – Angel Field

Back Row (Left to Right):

4th – Lizzie Giroux, Addison Kerchenfaut, Jesse Watterson; 5th – Lucas Weller, Dalton Case, Nick Smith

Not Pictured: 2nd – Andrew Iverson; 4th – Matthew Allen; 5th – Noah Walker

February 10, 2017


Front row-

K= Anden Coad, Jude Killian, Erin McCall, Erin Reynolds, Colton Johnson

1st= Eric Carley, Coben Phillips, Jacob Zook, Carson Sexton (not pictured)

Middle row-

2nd= Griffin Hopkins, Lydia Henrichs, Avery Hyatt, Landen Vaughn

3rd= Jack Andrews, Clayton Nugent, Kaida McElhaney, Cameron Hitchcock

Back row-

4th= Kaden Martin, Spencer Kleist, Paul Baillie, Brayden Elliott

5th= Alex Ward, Keegan Grover, Lacy Walker, Johnathon Fields


February 3, 2017


Front row-

K= Bentley Fields, Timothy Littel, Ryne Roderick, Juniper McFerren, Mattox Whitener

1st= Hunter Weller, Bella Dodge, London Lefkowitz, Adlee Darnell

Middle row-

2nd= Tristan Wooton, Xavier Moore, Kaden Molck, Owen Borders

3rd= Jack Willoby, Keegan Dewall, Natalie Aberle, Abby Brown (not pictured)

Back row-

4th= Kaleb Lockhart, Calvin Rachiell, Alyson Fehr, Addison Kerchenfaut

5th= Cally Kroon, Evan Nerone, Jacob Henrichs, Delaney Lindsey


January 20, 2017


Front row-

K- Levi Johnson, Gage Nelson, Jace Elder, Zoey Gilmore, Lucy Willis

1st- Alan Matuszewski, Owen Price, Bailey Bunting, Kenleigh Friday

Middle row-

2nd- Ishwa Patel, Kate McCall, Reed Tompkins, Tate Jeckel

3rd- Trevor Benningfield, Anthony Maloney, Matthew Owen, Hadley Doman

Back row-

4th- Tyler Heinemann, Cohen Kean, Spencer Kleist, Vinnie Fisher

5th- Asher Turner, Lily Breeden, Wrigley Maxey, Leon Thornton

January 13, 2017


Front row-

K= Emma Hendershott, Mason Mueller, Jackson Collins, achary Durham (not pictured)

1st= Emily Vance, Brecke Barnard, Eric Carley, Kamden Lockhart

Middle row-

2nd= Kyra Mounts, Evan Killian, Brilee Little, Kelsey Whitehouse

3rd= Aubrey Higgins, Chloe Tjarks, Lexi Allen, Keagan Franklin

Back row-

4th= Cohen Kean, Matt Allen, Keely Williams, Kodee Cloninger

5th= Ayden Lage, Ellie Paul, Lacy Walker, Ty Cribbett

January 6, 2017


 

Front Row (Left to Right)
Kindergarten
: Emma Hendershot, Mason Mueller, Wilma Matuszewski, Jaymes Dietz, Jaxon Spraggon
1st Grade: Zoey Steidinger, Bailey Bunting, Zoey Wier, Coben Phillips

Middle Row (Left to Right)
2nd Grade
: Maci Lindelof, Maria Hitchcock, Keiragan Young, Wyatt Overby
3rd Grade: Josh Garrard, Caylynn Embry, Kale Holzhaur, Addy Rollins
Back Row (Left to Right)
4th Grade
: William Baillie, Spencer Kleist, Aleigha Goff, Blake Anderson
5th Grade:  Chase Pollard, Ella Brake, Audrey Iverson, Leon Thornton

December 9, 2016


Front row-

K= Mattox Whitener, Gage Nelson, Ariana Hall, Zoey Gilmore (not pictured)

1st= Roy Schlickman, Janae Justice, Haylee Darnell, Hunter Weller (not pictured)

Middle row-

2nd= Tristan Wooton, Reed Tompkins, Lydia Runyon, Isabelle Gawthorp

3rd= Cole Schoolcraft, Justin Aberle, Cadence Stanley, Natalie Aberle

Back row-

4th= Preston Williams, Avery Schlickman, Addison Kerchenfaut, Brayden Luparell (not pictured)

5th= Amari Roberson, Connor Mueller, Ty Cribbett, Reece Miller


December 2, 2016


Front row-

K= Jaxson Spraggon, Gage Nelson, Lennon Fairchild, Parker Joslin

1st= Alan Matuszeuski, Ian Duncan, Naomi Zook, Eva Lowe

Middle row-

2nd= Lane Elder, Kaden Molck, Ishwa Patel, Graydon Leonard

3rd= Jack Willoby, Dev Patel, Clayton Nugent, Piper Gotsch

Back row-

4th= David Copher, Allison Taylor, Aleigha Goff, Parker Baillie

5th= Ryan Carley, Audrey Iverson, Brynn Boundy, C.C. Francis


November 17, 2016


Front row:

K= Bentley Fields, Brandon Whitson, Lennon Fairchild, Ryland Buckner, Logan Luparell

1st= Bailey Bunting, Ruby Pollard, Payton Munson, Kathy Jo Norton (not pictured)

Middle row:

2nd= Evan Killian, Jae Jae Benson, Reed Tompkins, Tate Jeckel

3rd= Jack Goembel, Lizzy Goodin, Aubrey Higgins, Zeb Greer

Back row:

4th= Matt Allen, Landen Back, Lizzie Giroux, Maggie Cushman

5th= Brody Robinson, Mindy Brown, Natalie DeSchepper, Lilly Lahr


November 11, 2016


Front row-

K= Mattox Whitener, Drew Ward, Rilynn Kelly, Erin Reynolds, Logan Lupparell (not pictured)

1st= Makenna Odgers, Emily Vance, Cameron Kaeding, Austin Latham

Middle row-

2nd= Mitchell Heinz, Maci Lindelof, Michael Harders, Josie Kleist

3rd= Josh Garard, Keegan DeWall, Bailey Grider, Aubrey Higgins

Back row-

4th= Kacely Robertson, Zack Zbinden, Norah Keigher, Michael Whitehouse (not pictured)

5th= Asher Turner, Lacy Walker, Kate Kristensen, Lilly Breeden


November 4, 2016


Front row-

K= Richard O'Hearn, Rylan Urrutia, Kinley Beyers, Bryce Carley, Phoenix Kruis

1st= Ethan Fehr, Ian Duncan, Meredith Fornero, Brecke Barnard

Middle row-

2nd= Lane Elder, Kasen DeFries, Ava Fehr, Sophia Wiltz

3rd= Hadley Doman, Cale Royal, Keagan Franklin, Justin Aberle

Back row-

4th= Aleigha Goff, Vinny Fisher, Kaden Martin, Zack Zbinden (not pictured)

5th= Kailyn Maynard, Lacy Walker, Shawn Schlickman, Trevor Johnson


October 28, 2016


Front row-

K= Abbie Measaw, Dayne White, Bo Grider, Lucy Willis, Annelise Cornell

1st= Roy Schlickman, Carson Young, Alan Matuszewski, Janae Justice

Middle row-

2nd= Nathan Bristow, Evan Killian, Brilee Little, Lia Knerr

3rd= Cole Schoolcraft, Anthony Maloney, Kaida McElhaney, Maryn Berry

Back row-

4th= Michael Whitehouse, Kaleb Lockhart, Will Baillie, Shaun Hyatt

5th= Riley Huls, La-Shaya Harper, Reece Miller, Mya Nugent


October 14, 2016


Front row-

K= Bentlee Mueller, Lucy Willis, Wilma Matusewski, Annelise Cornell, Izaiah Nugent

1st= Taylor Willis, Camden Brucker, Jacob Zook, Charity Miguel

Middle row-

2nd= Payton Farmer-Spies, Jae Jae Benson, Brett Rutledge, Griffin Johnson

3rd= Denver Johnson, Justin Aberle, Ely Harden, Cole Schoolcraft

Back row-

4th= Charlize Rutledge, Addison Kerchenfaut, Brayden Elliott, Cale Bane

5th= Natalie DeSchepper, Connor Mueller, Carter Kallal, Stevie Martin



October 7, 2016


Front row-

K= Colton Casey, Alania Maloney, Jace Elder, Dayne White

1st= Landen Lage, Rylee Phillips, Kingston Jennings, Tucker Davis

Middle row-

2nd= Tate Jeckel, Bradley Fields, Sophia Wiltz, Avery Hyatt

3rd= Gabe Ward, Reagan Miller, Steven Morris, Mesa Nugent

Back row-

4th= Addison Kerchenfaut, Keely Williams, Andrew Pershall, Spencer Kleist

5th= Chase Pollard, Brynn Boundy, Audrey Iverson, Kate Kristensen


September 30, 2016


1st row-

K= Rylan Urrutia, Isaac Rotramel, Parker Joslin, Erin McCall, Lincoln Kraft

1st= Kathy Jo Norton, Cameron Sneddon, Eiden Huddleston, Emma McDuffie

Middle row-

2nd= Kate McCall, Charlie Kerchenfaut, Lily Sizemore, Tucker Mueller

3rd= Cody Mueller, Jaxon Wright, Abby Brown, Amelia Leisure

Back row-

4th= Matthew Allen, Kacely Robertson, Mallory Rosendahl, Preston Williams

5th= Ryan Carley, Kaley Short, Cally Kroon, Ayden Lage

 

September 23, 2016

 

Front row:

Kindergarten= Aubrianna Taylor, Ian Rotramel, Ryne Roderick, Danilo Mateo Diego, Jaxson Spraggon, David Bowman

1st Grade= Ian Duncan, Owen Price, Kamden Lockhart, Landon Elder

Middle row:

2nd Grade= Hunter Hansen, Bryce Adkins, Bradley Fields, Landen Vaughn

3rd Grade= Chloe Tjarks, Zeb Greer, Connor Kinzinger, Matthew Duke

Back row:

4th Grade= Max Moody, Lizzie Giroux, Austin Kasper

 

5th Grade= John Fields, Getty Greer, Dillion Hoffman, Bryan Villareal (not pictured)

 

September 16, 2016

Front row-

K= Bentley Fields, Kyle Miller, Juniper McFerren, Zoey Gilmore, Timothy Littell

1st= Alan Matuszewski, Thomas Davis, Briana Gotsch, Genna Kincaid

Middle row-

2nd= Ayden Jennings, Graydon Leonard, Cooper Brake, Josie Kleist

3rd= Cadence Stanley, Addy Rollins, Elizabeth Goodin, Jack Andrew (not pictured)

Back row-

4th= Thais Rodriguez-Cortez, Blake Anderson, Ava Rexroat, Josh McCarty

5th= Ella Brake, William Baker, Zach Price, Allison Spiller

 

September 9, 2016

Front row- (left to right)

K= Emma Hendershott, Dayne White, Zoey Gilmore, Lennon Fairchild,

Jude Killian

1st= Bailey Bunting, Brecke Barnard, Coben Phillips, Eric Carley

Middle row-

2nd= Griffin Hopkins, Lydia Henrichs, Lia Knerr, Landen Vaughn

3rd= Hayden Tjarks, Addison Farmer, Alex Barnard, Trent Wetherell

Back row-

4th= Alyson Fehr, Amanda Freehill, Cohen Kean, Parker Bailie

5th= Phillip Littel, Isaiah Johnson, Audrey Iverson,